Volta Bureau

About the artist

Volta Bureau is an electronic music group formed in Washington, DC consisting of Will Eastman, Outputmessage (Bernard Farley) and Micah Vellian (Miguel Lacsamana). Bernard and Miguel first meet as roommates, with Will coming into things through a shared studio, where the three of them routinely collaborated with each other on their own solo material. As things began to grow they realized they all shared a common thread musically and in the spring of 2011 decided to come together forming Volta Bureau.

Top songs

  1. Alley Cat
  2. Alley Cat (Original Mix)
  3. Alley Cat - Original Mix
  4. Love Cubed - original Mix
  5. Hope (Radio Edit)
  6. Hope (Original)
  7. Alley Cat - 9A 125
  8. Hope
  9. Alley Cat (Instrumental Mix)
  10. Hot - Original Mix
Show all 100 songs
  1. Alley Cat (Instrumental Edit)
  2. Love Cubed - Dub Mix
  3. Alley Cat - Instrumental Mix
  4. Hope (Original Mix)
  5. Erase The Streets feat. Gwenno)
  6. Love Cubed
  7. The Greatest - Original Mix
  8. Love Cubed (Original Mix)
  9. Erase the Streets (feat. Gwenno)
  10. On Your Own
  11. Alley Cat HD
  12. Hot
  13. The Greatest
  14. Hope (Volta Bureau Dub)
  15. Alley Cat HD
  16. Volta Bureau - Alley Cat
  17. Hope (Original Version)
  18. Alley Cat (Instrumental Mix) [music-for-dj.com]
  19. Hot (Original Mix)
  20. Love Cubed (Dub mix)
  21. Let Go
  22. Audiogram One
  23. On Your Own [FREE DOWNLOAD]
  24. Erase The Streets feat. Gwenno
  25. Alley Cat (Original Mix) (h.cut)
  26. Volta Bureau Hope (Original Mix)
  27. Audiogram Two
  28. The Greatest (Original Mix)
  29. Im Good (ft Blaque)
  30. Beatport January 2012 Chart mix
  31. Erase The Streets
  32. SXSW Mix 2013
  33. Alley Cat (Original Mix) ((www.Grizzlis.LT))
  34. Alley Cat (Original Mix) (original mix)
  35. e423Volta Bureau - Alley Cat
  36. Alley Cat [Original Mix]
  37. U Street Music Hall 6 Hour set 5.5.12 part 1
  38. Alley Cat (www.GRIZZLIS.lt)
  39. Volta Bureau - Alley Cat
  40. Alley Cat [instrumental edit]
  41. Volta Bureau - Alley Cat HD
  42. Volta Bureau - Love Cubed (Original Mix)
  43. Alley Cat (The Sexinvaders Remix)
  44. PAT LOK - No Shame (Volta Bureau remix)
  45. Alley Cat (Original Mix) - www.superbomb.ru
  46. Alley Cat (Original Mix) - (www.Grizzlis.LT)
  47. HopeRemixC4-QM
  48. Alleycat
  49. Alley Cat (Original Mix) 320 kbs
  50. Volta Bureau - Love Cubed (Volta Bureau Dub Mix)
  51. Volta Bureau - Hope (Original Mix)
  52. Love Cubed (Volta Bureau Dub Mix)
  53. Alley Cat (Original Mix) [Nurvous Records]
  54. Alley Cat (Original Mix) - 9A
  55. Goldroom - Only You Can Show Me (feat. Meriki Beach) (Volta Bureau Remix)
  56. Volta Bureau - Alley Cat (Original Mix)
  57. Volta Bureau - Hope (Volta Bureau Dub Mix)
  58. Volta Bureau - Alley Cat (Ori
  59. U Street Music Hall 6 Hour set 5.5.12 part 2
  60. Alley Cat - 9A
  61. U Street Music Hall 6 Hour set 5.5.12 part 3
  62. Alley Cat (Original Mix) - HD - Full Song
  63. Volta Bureau Alley Cat HD
  64. I'm Good (feat. Blaque)
  65. Alley Cat Original Mix
  66. Volta Bureau - Let Go
  67. Volta Bureau - The Greatest
  68. Alley Cat (Original Mix) (zaycev.net)
  69. Hope - Original Mix
  70. No Shame (Volta Bureau remix)
  71. Love Cubed (Dub) MASTER
  72. Alley Cat [Instrumental Mix]
  73. Alley Cat 1
  74. Artisphere (Orbit)
  75. Volta Bureau - Alley Cat HD
  76. Hope (Fastback Remix)
  77. alley cat (the sexinvaders remix beta)
  78. Hope (Official Video)
  79. Goldroom - Only You Can Show Me feat. Meriki Beach (Volta Bureau Remix)
  80. Im Good (ft Blaque) / XTRadio
  81. Hope (Volta Bureau Dub) [FREE DOWNLOAD]
  82. Alley Cat (Instrumental Mix) (instrumental mix)
  83. Volta Bureau "Hope" (Official Video)
  84. The End
  85. Mike & Brenda Sutton - We'll Make It (Volta Bureau Rework)
  86. Icona Pop - I Love It feat. Charli XCX (Volta Bureau Remix)
  87. VOLTA BUREAU - Hope
  88. Volta Bureau-Alley Cat (Original Mix)
  89. Icona Pop - I Love It (Volta Bureau Remix)
  90. Volta Bureau - Hot

News & Stories

Stories are temporarily unavailable. Search for coverage below.

Find news about Volta Bureau

Tickets & music shops

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases through our Amazon and eBay links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Related artists

Powered by Last.fm