Prima Volta
About the artist
There are at least two bands called Prima Volta (Italian for 'First Time'). 1. a jazz/experimental British band 2. a Dutch new wave band from the 1980s 1. Prima Volta is a jazz/experimental band from Birmingham, United Kingdom. The band consist of two pianists and a saxophonist who compose and record their own music and some unreleased cover versions of songs. 2. Active from 1983 to 1985, Prima Volta was a short-lived Dutch new wave band who were known in the Dutch music scene for their experimental use of loops and samples
Top songs
- Suburra
- Little red shoes
- Bigger Than You & Me - Original Mix
- Show the World
- Fiction
- Perfection
- Face For The Radio
- Vampires Do Exsist - Prima Volta vs Bram Stroker's Dracula
- Headline News
- Bigger Than You & Me - Ghost Remix
Show all 92 songs
- Bigger Than You & Me - Proper Villains Remix
- The Nothing
- Bigger Than You & Me - Wednesday The Rat Remix
- Astounded
- Bigger Than You & Me - Rektchordz Remix
- All I Ever Wanted ft. Stazz
- Head Down
- No Nonsense
- Vampires Do Exsist
- Shameless Escape to Tibet
- All I Ever Wanted Feat. Stazz
- Fallen Trees
- Allright, Allright, Allright
- Prima Volta - All I Ever Wanted (Original Mix)
- All right, all right, all right...
- All I Ever Wanted (feat. Stazz)
- Freudian Reggae
- Headline News (Long Version)
- Headline News (7'' version)
- Out in the Streets
- All I Ever Wanted
- Out On The Streets
- Show The World (7" version)
- Frog & Shark
- All Right All Right All Right
- Luca
- Bigger Than You And Me (Proper Villains Remix)
- Pay Per View
- WE ARE THE LIGHT - PRIMA VOLTA ORIGINAL
- Let You Know
- Old Songs - New Songs
- All Right All Right All Right ....
- Old Songs & New Songs
- All I Ever Wanted (Original Mix)
- Allright allright
- Bigger Than You & Me
- Can't Get Enough (Of It)
- Fragments
- Out in the Street
- Old Songs
- All Right, All Right, All Right
- Sincerely Yours
- Letters of a Thousand
- Рондо в турецком стиле
- Show The World [7" Version]
- Vampires Do Exsist (Prima Volta Vs Bram Stroker's Dracula)
- Vampires Do Exsist (Prima Volta Vs. Bram Stroker's Dracula)
- Riverside
- Vampires Do Exist
- Is It Easy?
- A Brandnew Day
- All I Ever Wanted (Ft. Stazz)
- Old Song - New Song
- Alright Alright Alright
- Prima Volta MMWOPS Side One
- Gervaise - Suite Francaise
- Buxtehude - Fanfare et Chorus
- lupo's crash
- Adam Fierce
- All I Ever Wanted - ft. Stazz
- Campra - Ouverture des Fetes Venitiennes
- Franck - Intrada VI
- wet wood
- ebental
- modalowitz
- slow motion blues
- three in one
- no end in sight
- 333888
- Vampires Do Exist (Prima Volta Vs. Bram Stroker's Dracula)
- Vampires Do Exsist - Prima Volta vs Bram Stroker's Dracula (Whiiite Remix)
- Broken
- Vampires Do Exist (Prima Volta vs Bram Stroker's Dracula)
- Prima Volta - All I Ever Wanted (Original Mix) www.LivingElectro.com
- Old Songs New Songs
- Vampires Do Exist vs. Bram Stoker's Dracula
- Allright, Allright
- Show The World - MMWOPS
- Drink & Coke
- Vai
- Dolore CERVICALE e TENSIONI LOMBARI Risolte con Trattamento Osteopatico / Chiropratico
- Old Song
News & Stories
Stories are temporarily unavailable. Search for coverage below.
Tickets & music shops
We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases through our Amazon and eBay links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Related artists
Powered by Last.fm
